Representative

On this page you can find information about the representative programme, including fixture dates, personell, teams and results of our Wellington representative sides.  

 

High Performance Directors

Dayle Jackson

Rod Leitch

Women

Selector - Wendy Mackie

Coach - Dayle Jackson

Assistant - Leonie Gough

Men

Selector - Mike Carrol

Co-Selector - Rod Leitch

Coach - Ben King

Development Manager - Anton Ferari

2020-2021

High Performance Winter Training Squad List

 

December 20 - Wellington vs Manawatu @ Manawatu 

January 31 - Tararua Quad @ Kapiti

                    Wellington Men - 1st

                      Wellington Women - 1st

                     (Mens Results/ Womens results)

February 12-14 - Central Octagonal @ Kapiti

                     Wellington men - 1st

                      Wellington women - 1st

                      (Results Link)

February 13/14 -  Hexagonal @ Manawatu

                       Wellington men - 2nd

                        Wellington women - 1st

                        (Mens Results/ Womens Results)

March 8/9 - Masters. Women @ Hutt Valley/ Men @ Wairarapa

                    Wellington/Hutt Valley teams

                    Women Results

                    Men Results

 

March 18-21 - NZ Intercentre @ Wellington. 

                     Wellington teams

                      Wellington men - 3rd

                      Wellington women - 3rd

May 1 - WKWM (Junior 1-5 Women and Men) @ Wellington

                     Programme

                      Results

2019-2020

November 1 - WKWM, Manawatu (Women only)

Wellington 1st. 

January 26 - Tararua Quad, Manawatu -

Wellington women - 1st

Wellington men - 2nd

Full Results

February 14-16 - Central Octagonal, Taranaki

Wellington women - 1st

Wellington men - 1st 

Full Results

February 15/16 - Whanganui Hexagonal, Whanganui

Wellington men - 1st

Wellington women - 2nd

Full Results - Men      Women

March 9/10 - Masters, Naenae (men)/ Whanganui (women)

Programme

Men Results

Women Results

March 19-22 - NZ Intercentre, Wellington

Teams

Cancelled - Covid 19

May 3 - Hutt Valley vs Kapiti

Cancelled - Covid -19

May 9/10 - Junior Quad 

Cancelled - Covid-19

* note results are external links